Tour de San Luis 2014 Start List

SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS

  AG2R LA MONDIALE

     1  DIAZ, Daniel (ARG)     11  BETANCUR, Carlos (COL)
     2  GIACINTI, Jorge (ARG)     12  NOCENTINI, Rinaldo (ITA)
     3  MESSINEO, Leandro (ARG)     13  PERAUD, Jean C. (FRA)
     4  LUCERO, Alfredo (ARG)     14  MONTAGUTI, Matteo (ITA)
     5  GODOY, Sergio (ARG)     15  APPOLLONIO, Davide (ITA)
     6  MOYANO, Enzo (ARG)     16  POZZOVIVO, Domenico (ITA)
     7  GUEVARA, Emanuel (ARG)   ** Dir.:Gilles Mas
     8  MARTINEZ, Cristian (ARG)
  ** Dir.:Ramon Sanchez

  ASTANA

  BMC RACING TEAM

    21  NIVALI, Vicenzo (ITA)     31  ATAPUMA, Darwin (COL)
    22  SCARPONI, Michele (ITA)     32  NERZ, Dominik (GER)
    23  KANGERT, Tanel (EST)     33  PHINNEY, Taylor (USA)
    24  LANDA, Mikel (ESP)     34  QUINZIATO, Manuel (USA)
    25  KESSIAKOFF, Fredrik (SWE)     35  STETINA, Peter (USA)
    26  VANOTTI, Alessandro (ITA)     36  WARBASSE, Lawrence (USA)
  ** Dir.:Stangels Gorazd   ** Dir.:Jackson Stewart

  CANNONDALE

  GARMIN -SHARP

    41  CARUSO, Damiano (ITA)     51  AZAVEDO, Janier (COL)
    42  DE MARCHI, Alessandro (ITA)     52  BROWN, Nathan (USA)
    43  GATTO, Oscar (ITA)     53  DANIELSON, Thomas (USA)
    44  MARCATO, Marco (ITA)     54  FARRAR, Tayler (USA)
    45  MOSER, Moreno (ITA)     55  GAIMON, Phillip (USA)
    46  SAGAN, Peter (SVK)     56  KING, Benjamin (USA)
  ** Dir.:Stefano Zanatta   ** Dir.:Chann McRAE

  KATUSHA

  LAMPRE-MERIDA

    61  RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin (ESP)     71  ANACONA, Winner (COL)
    62  CARUSO, Giampaolo (ITA)     72  CUNEGO, Damiano (ITA)
    63  LOSADA, Alberto (ESP)     73  MODOLO, Sacha (ITA)
    64  MORENO, Daniel (ESP)     74  POZZATO, Filippo (ITA)
    65  PAOLINI, Luca (ITA)     75  RICHEZE, Maximiliano (ARG)
    66  VICIOSO, Angel (ESP)     76  SERPA, Jose (COL)
  ** Dir.:Claudio Cozzi   ** Dir.:Orlando Maini

  LOTTO BELISOL

  SEL. ARGENTINA

    81  ARMEE, Sander (BEL)     91  LEZICA, Facundo (ARG)
    82  VAN DER SANDE, Tosh (BEL)     92  CURUCHET, Juan I. (ARG)
    83  DEHAES, Kenny (BEL)     93  RICHEZE, Mauro Abel (ARG)
    84  VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen (BEL)     94  TRILLINI, Sebastian M. (ARG)
    85  VANENDERT, Jelle (BEL)     95  TIVANI, German N. (ARG)
    86  WILLEMS, Frederick (BEL)     96  BARRIENTOS, Julian (ARG)
  ** Dir.:Mario Aerts     97  CONTRERAS, Emiliano J. (ARG)
    98  RAMOS, Ruben G. (ARG)
  ** Dir.:Martin Garrido

  BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA

  MOVISTAR

   101  PEREZ, Walter (ARG)    111  AMADOR, Andrey (CRC)
   102  CRESPO, Marcos (ARG)    112  INTXAUSTI, Beñat (ESP)
   103  GADAY, Julian (ARG)    113  MALORI, Adriano (ITA)
   104  GADAY, Lucas (ARG)    114  QUINTANA, Nairo (COL)
   105  ARONE, Claudio (ARG)    115  LASTRAS, Pablo (ESP)
   106  SIVORI, Ariel (ARG)    116  VENTOSO, Fco.jose (ESP)
   107  TOLOSA, Sebastian (ARG)   ** Dir.:Jose L. Jaimerena
   108  ESPINDOLA, Santiago (ARG)
  ** Dir.:Hernan Pantuso

  OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP

  ORICA-GREENEDGE

   121  BOONEN, Tom (BEL)    131  SANTAROMITA, Ivan (ITA)
   122  BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (ITA)    132  KEUKELEIRE, Jens (BEL)
   123  PETACCHI, Alessandro (ITA)    133  KRUOPIS, Aidis (LTU)
   124  CAVENDISH, Mark (GBR)    134  MEIER, Christian (CAN)
   125  VANDENBERG, Stijn (BEL)    135  YATES, Adam (GBR)
   126  VAN KEIRSBULCK, Guillaume (BEL)    136  WEENING, Pieter (NED)
  ** Dir.:Davide Bramati   ** Dir.:Victtorio Algeri

  TREK FACTORI RACING

  ANDRONI GIOCATOLI

   141  ALAFACI, Eugenio (ITA)    151  FRAPPORTI, Marco (ITA)
   142  ARREDONDO, Julian (COL)    152  SELLA, Emanuele (ITA)
   143  HONDO, Danilo (GER)    153  BELLETTI, Manuel (ITA)
   144  NIZZOLO, Giacomo (SUI)    154  FACCHINI, Patrick (ITA)
   145  SILVESTRE, Fabio (POR)    155  OCHOA, Carlos (VEN)
   146  ZUBELDIA, Haimar (ESP)    156  ZILIOLI, Gianfranco (ITA)
  ** Dir.:Alain Gallopin   ** Dir.:Giovanni Ellena

  BRETANGNE SECHA ENV.

  TEAM COLOMBIA

   161  SEPULVEDA, Eduardo (ARG)    171  ARANGO, Juan E. (COL)
   162  DELAPLACE, Anthony (FRA)    172  AVILA, Edwin A. (COL)
   163  FONSECA, Armindo (FRA)    173  DUARTE, Fabio A. (COL)
   164  KORETZKY, Clement (FRA)    174  DUQUE, Leonardo (COL)
   165  GUILLOU, Florian (FRA)    175  RUBIANO, Miguel A. (COL)
   166  BIDEAU, Jean-marc (FRA)    176  VALENCIA, Juan Pablo (COL)
  ** Dir.:Emmanuel Hubert   ** Dir.:Oscar Pellicioli

  UNITED HEALTHCARE

  TEAM NOVO NORDISK

   181  ALZATE, Carlos (COL)    191  DEMESMAEKERS, Kevin (BEL)
   182  BOLIVAR, Isaac (COL)    192  LOZANO, David (ESP)
   183  CLARKE, Jonny (AUS)    193  MEGIAS, Javier (ESP)
   184  DE MAAR, Marc (AHO)    194  PERON, Andrea (ITA)
   185  EUSER, Lucas (USA)    195  VERSCHOOR, Martijn (NED)
   186  KEOUGH, Luke (USA)    196  WILLIAMS, Christopher (AUS)
  ** Dir.:Roberto Damiani   ** Dir.:Massimo Podenzana

  JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN

  CLUB DATARO-BOTTECCHIA

   201  HAEDO, Juan Jose (ARG)    211  CABRERA, Ramiro (URU)
   202  SQUIRE, Robert (USA)    212  DA ROSA, Cristian (BRA)
   203  TERUEL, Eloy (ESP)    213  GODOY, Caio (BRA)
   204  JACQUES-MAYNES, Benjamin (USA)    214  WEBER, Cleberson (BRA)
   205  BRENES, Gregori (CRC)    215  VIEIRA, Alcides (BRA)
   206  JARAMILLO, Daniel (COL)    216  RODRIGUES, Thiago (BRA)
  ** Dir.:Sebastian Alexandre   ** Dir.:Junior Hernandes

  SEL. URUGUAY

  SEL. CUBA

   221  PRESA, Matias (URU)    231  LOPEZ, Yenier (CUB)
   222  NUÑEZ, Sixto (URU)    232  MARTINEZ, Yasmani (CUB)
   223  MASCARAÑAS, Richard (URU)    233  MARCOS, Leandro (CUB)
   224  MALDONADO, Ignacio (URU)    234  SIBILA, Pedro (CUB)
   225  FERRARI, Fabricio (URU)    235  ALONSO, Lisnandi (CUB)
   226  ARACHICHU, Nicolas (URU)    236  SOCA, Alvaro (CUB)
  ** Dir.:Ramiro Vidal   ** Dir.:Henry rodriguez

  SEL. CHILE

   241  GARRIDO, Gonzalo (CHI)
   242  ALMONACID, Patricio (CHI)
   243  GUZMAN, Jonathan (CHI)
   244  BURMANN, Wolfgang (CHI)
   245  ALVARADO, Adrian (CHI)
   246  ALARCON, Pablo (CHI)
  ** Dir.:Sergio Gilio